GASBAGS Officers
Organisational Roles
Lead Organiser & Thursday Evening Rides Organiser P_Mike.jpg Mike Sunday Morning Rides Organiser P_Pam.jpg Pam, (backup Jess)
Part-time Social Secretary P_Ann.jpg Ann President P_RayV.jpg Bushy Ray
Annual Rides Organiser P_Alec.jpg Alec Annual Dinner Organisers P_Bridget.jpg Bridget, Mike
Active Thursday Members
P_Mike.jpg Lead Organiser Mike P_Naoko.jpg Cashier Naoko
P_RayV.jpg Resusitation Officer (and President) Bushy Ray P_Bridget.jpg Annual Dinner Organiser Bridget
P_Jeff.jpg Ideas Man Jeff P_Pam.jpg Education Organiser Pam
P_Craig.jpg Camping Fire Controller Craig P_Zoe.jpg Biking Kit Modeller Zoe
P_JohnT.jpg Ace Navigator John P_RayT.jpg Training Officer RayT
P_PaulH.jpg Diplomatic Affairs Paul P_Susan.jpg Loudhailer Susan
P_Alec.jpg Tasty snacks distributor Alec
P_Renata.jpg Cycling enthusiast Renata P_Fiona.jpg South of England representative Fiona
P_Ann.jpg Part-time Social Secretary Ann P_JulieW.jpg Dance trainer Julie W
P_Nigel.jpg World Tour Consultant Nigel P_Jess.jpg Sunday Morning Rides Backup Organiser Jess
P_Barry.jpg Helmet Advocate Barry P_Pauline.jpg Late Cyclist-starter Advisor Pauline
P_Malcolm.jpg Punctured Lung Advisor Malcolm P_Brenda.jpg Discipline Officer Brenda
P_John_Heagney.jpg Bike IT Specialist John P_Amanda_Heagney.jpg Bike Painter Amanda
P_Jim.jpg Flying Scot Jim P_PeterSt1.jpg Treasurer Peter St
Associate Members (Do not cycle on Thursdays)
P_Dave-Streets.jpg Trains Consultant Dave S
Distant Members - Likely to participate in Annual Rides
P_Rob1.jpg Peak District Rep & Auditor Rob P_Karen.jpg Alcohol Tester Karen
P_Jamie1.jpg London Consultant Jamie P_Emma.jpg South-West Route Planner Emma
Sleeping Members
P_Drew.jpg Scottish Rep Drew P_Christina.jpg Ancient Racing Bike Tester Christina
P_Neil.jpg Bike Bag Advisor Neil P_Margaret.jpg Time Co-ordinator Margaret
P_Roy.jpg Midlands Rep Roy P_Glynis.jpg Transport Glynis
P_Debbie.jpg Suffolk Route Planner Debbie P_Jenny.jpg North Wales Route Advisor Jenny
P_JohnA1.jpg GASBAGS Song Composer JohnA P_Ben.jpg Swiss Rep Ben
P_Phil.jpg Competing Transport (motorbikes) Advisor Phil P_Pete.jpg South of England Route Manager Peter
P_Stu1.jpg 1000 mile Ride Advisor Stu P_David.jpg Turkish Ambassador David
P_Danny.jpg Vodka Tester Danny P_Catherine.jpg Flatulence Controller Catherine
P_Terence.jpg Central Reservation Checker Terence P_Jan.jpg Bike Helmet Testing Consultant Jan
Securing the Future of GASBAGS
P_Amy.jpg Children's Rep Amy Mae Lewis P_Mia.jpg Baby Rep Mia Lewis
Dear Departed Members
P_Bev.jpg Bev P_Alan.jpg Alan P_DrPaul.jpg Paul
P_Liz.jpg Liz P_Becky.jpg Becky P_Rennie.jpg Rennie
P_Elaine.jpg Elaine P_JohnH.jpg John P_Steve.jpg Steve
P_PaulG.jpg Paul P_BarryS.jpg Barry
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License